school logo
Live, Love, Learn & Be Happy

Our Staff List - September 2016

Senior Staff

teacher

Mrs Paula Phillips

Head Teacher

teacher

Mrs Julie Holland

Deputy Headteacher

teacher

Mrs Sarah Dorling

Assistant Headteacher & EYFS Coordinator

teacher

Danielle Ford

SENCO

Class Teachers

teacher

Mrs Kate Timms

Mulberry

teacher

Mrs Mej Punjani

Pine

teacher

Mrs Rosie Thomson

Elm

teacher

Ms Johanna McNulty

Olive

teacher

Miss Anna Bouckley

Oak

teacher

Mrs Aisling Hill

Pine

teacher

Mr Alun Briggs

Lime

teacher

Miss Angela Edmondson

Holly CIRB

teacher

Mr Simon Po

Hazel CIRB

teacher

Mr Alex Nicholls

French

teacher

Mrs Catherine Collins

Music

teacher

Miss Lily Higgins

Ash

teacher

Miss Lucy Duff

Fir

teacher

Mrs Bethan Baldwin

Bluebells

teacher

Miss Laura Mazey

Sunflower

teacher

Kasia Croydon

Yew

teacher

Mr Tom Cosford

Cherry

teacher

Harvir Saini

Maple

teacher

Danielle Ford

Oak

teacher

Jennifer La Vertue

Palm

teacher

Sophie Goulding

Beech

teacher

Sarah Browne

Beanstalk

TA's Supervisors

teacher

Mrs Diane Newsham

Cover Supervisor/HLTA

teacher

Mrs Viv Jones

Cover Supervisor

teacher

Safio Ali

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Lynda Allen

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Domenico Angiolini

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Taslima Azad

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Aaliyah Baker

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Lynn Banerji

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Stephanie Best

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Jacqueline Brooks

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Cathrine Campbell

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Kate Chorley

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Sonia Forrester

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Clara Gomes Beltran

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Karen Fagg

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Kirsty Foley

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Emma Godfrey

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Agnieszka Gralak

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Sharon Hembury

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Rosa Hernandez-Velasco

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Lucy Holton

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Carol Kelsey

Teaching Assistant / Cover Supervisor

teacher

Sarah Leach

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Pauline Longford

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Matthew Lynch

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Valerie Mack

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Sarah Mowbray

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Saida Meddah

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Georgia Milton

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Zoe Monkley

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Susan North

Teaching Assistant / Cover Supervisor

teacher

Dale Phelps

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Lisa Pocock

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Natalie Poulter

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Sumaira Shahnaz

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Sadia Sharif

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Sue Shaw

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Matthew Smith

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Jennifer Smith

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Daniel Sowah

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Nicola Stansfield

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Charlotte Strange

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Anjana Tiwari

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Shea Tutty

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Rosario Uy

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Robert Watterson

Teaching Assistant

teacher

Namaste Wiles

Teaching Assistant

Office / Administration

teacher

Mrs Anne Johnson

Business Manager

teacher

Mrs Carol Finch

Admin Officer

teacher

Mrs Claire Roberts

Admin Assistant

teacher

Mrs Christine Jacques

Admin Assistant

Caretakers

teacher

Maurice Winstone

Caretaker

teacher

Garry Hedger

Caretaker

Kitchen Staff

teacher

Iona Buckett

Kitchen Supervisor

teacher

Julie Lewis

Kitchen Assisant

teacher

Shelley Munday

Kitchen Assistant

teacher

Jenny Barney

Kitchen Assistant

teacher

Kelly Willoughby

Kitchen Assistant

Cleaners

teacher

Tracey Ackland

Cleaner

teacher

Alison Duckett

Cleaner

teacher

Graham Twycross

Cleaner

teacher

Julie Lewis

Cleaner

teacher

Iona Buckett

Cleaner

ofsted e-safety